SELLING OR FURNISHING LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES TO MINORS
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Lydia S. Stoltzfus of East Earl with Selling or Furnishing Liquor or Malt or Brewed Beverages to Minors and Criminal Conspiracy. It is alleged that In the evening of November 22, 2025, Stoltzfus hosted a party at his residence where alcohol was possessed and consumed by persons under the age of 21.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations and that Stoltzfus is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
500 Block of Reading Rd
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
EE-2025-1790
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.