RETAIL THEFT
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE: Stanuikynas was apprehended on May 3, 2026. She was arraigned by MDJ Bearinger on May 4th. Judge Bearinger set Stanuikynas' bail at $15,000. She was unable to post bail and was committed to Lancaster County Prison to await future court proceedings.
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Jennifer E. Stanuikynas of West Chester for Retail Theft. It is alleged that on April 15, 2026, Stanuikynas stole $21.21 in merchandise from Shady Maple Farm Market, 1324 Main St, East Earl Township.
Anyone with information on Stanuikynas' whereabouts is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip."
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Stanuikynas is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1324 Main St
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
May 6, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
EE-2026-0626
Disposition
Unable to post bail
Arraignment Date
May 4, 2026
Judge
MDJ Clark Bearinger
Bail
15000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.