BAD CHECKS
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Nathaniel A. Roland of Williamstown, PA with Bad Checks. It is alleged that on December 1, 2025, Roland issued a personal check to the PA Auction Center, 1141 Weawit St, for $3392.15. The check was not honored due to nonsufficient funds.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Roland is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1141 Wea Wit St
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
EE-2026-1151
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.