AIDING CONSUMMATION OF CRIME
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
UPDATE: Megan Robey was apprehended by the Lansdale Borough Police Department on July 2, 2026. Robey was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. Robey was arraigned by MDJ Benner. Judge Benner set Robey's bail at $25,000 unsecured. Robey was released to await future court proceedings.
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Megan N. Robey of Philadelphia. It is alleged that Robey conspired with William Lancaster to steal a check issued by East Earl Township. That check was subsequently forged with reflect Robey as the payee. The check was deposited into Robey's checking account.
Robey is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
4610 Division Hwy
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
EE-2025-1389
Disposition
Released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Jul 2, 2026
Judge
MDJ John Benner
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.