CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Kerlange Noel of Lauderdale Lakes, FL with Criminal Conspiracy to commit the following offenses:
It is alleged that on November 26, 2025, Noel conspired with Jessica Lusher, Keon Davis, and others yet to be identified, to forge and cash stolen checks. Noel and his conspirators used stolen driver's licenses during the commission of their crimes. Lusher was apprehended on November 26, after allegedly committing these crimes at the Ephrata National Bank, 110 Marble Ave, East Earl. At the time, her conspirators had fled the scene.
After nearly two months of investigation, Noel was identified as a conspirator and an arrest warrant was issued. On January 16, Noel was apprehended in Broward County, Florida on unrelated charges. Noel is currently in Broward County Prison awaiting extradition to Pennsylvania.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Noel is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
110 Marble Ave
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
EE-2025-1811
Disposition
Awaiting extradition