FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE POLICE OFFICER
REGISTRATION AND CERTIFICATE OF TITLE REQUIRED
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Joshua T. Martin of Narvon with Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer and Registration and Certificate of Title Required. It is alleged that on August 25, 2025 at around 9:00 PM, Martin fled from an officer on his motorcycle. Martin was arraigned by MDJ Jonathan Heisse on November 5, 2025. Judge Heisse set Martin's bail at $5,000 unsecured. Martin was released to await future court proceedings.
Martin is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
900 Block of Main St
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Disposition
Released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Nov 5, 2025
Judge
MDJ Jonathan Heisse
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.