THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Carina M. Irizarry of Mount Joy with Theft of Leased Property and Criminal Conspiracy. It is alleged that on September 4, 2024, Irizarry conspired with two other persons to lease a Honda generator from JB Zimmerman Ace Hardware, 880 Main St, East Earl Township. It is further alleged that Irizarry and her co-conspirators sold the leased generator to a pawn shop.
A warrant was issued for Irizarry. Irizarry was apprehended on April 3, 2026 by the East Lampeter Township Police Department, on this and other outstanding warrants. Irizarry was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Irizarry is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
880 E Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
EE-2024-1374
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.