SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
173 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The East Earl Township Police Department arrested Amanda Haefner of East Earl. Haefner is charged with Simple Assault and Harassment. It is alleged that on February 8, 2026, Haefner shoved the victim, which caused an injury. Haefner was arraigned by MDJ Andrew LeFever. Judge LeFever set Haefner's bail at $5,000 unsecured. She was released to await future court proceedings.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Haefner is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
EE-2026-0230
Disposition
Released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Feb 9, 2026
Judge
MDJ Andrew LeFever
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.