THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE: Lisa Griffin was apprehended in Chester County on June 28, 2026.
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Lisa E. Griffin of Narvon. The warrant was issued on May 26, 2026 after Griffin failed to appear at a preliminary hearing for a Theft charge.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Griffin is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.