RETAIL THEFT
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Jonathan C. Gerlach of Ephrata with Retail Theft. It is alleged that on October 31, 2025, Gerlach stole $167.43 in merchandise from a business in the township.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Gerlach is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
EE-2025-1724