Retail Theft (Felony)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE: Garcia was apprehended by the Reading City Police Department on February 23, 2023.
The East Earl Township Police Department previously held an active arrest warrant for Rafael A. Garcia, Jr. of Reading for felony Retail Theft. It is alleged that on December 22, 2022, Garcia stole $69.73 in merchandise from a business in the township.
Garcia is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
EE-2022-1901