PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPONS
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged David Furjanic, Sr. of East Earl with Prohibited Offensive Weapons and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. It is alleged that Furjanic was found in possession of these items after a search warrant was served at his residence.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Furjanic is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
4246 Division Hwy
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
EE-2026-0100
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.