CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged David A. Furjanic, Sr. of East Earl with two counts of Criminal Trespass. It is alleged that between December 20, 2025 and January 13, 2026, Furjanic entered a property multiple times after being given notice against trespass. It is further alleged that Furjanic did also intentionally break into a shed on the property.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Furjanic is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
4200 Block of Division Hwy
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
EE-2026-0093