CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Keon Lamar Davis of Fort Lauderdale, FL with Criminal Conspiracy to commit the following offenses:
It is alleged that on November 26, 2025, Davis conspired with Jessica Lusher, Kerlange Noel, and others yet to be identified, to forge and cash stolen checks. Davis and his conspirators used stolen driver's licenses during the commission of their crimes. Lusher was apprehended on November 26, after allegedly committing these crimes at the Ephrata National Bank, 110 Marble Ave, East Earl. At the time, her conspirators had fled the scene.
After nearly two months of investigation, Davis was identified as a conspirator and an arrest warrant was issued. He was apprehended in Florida by the Coconut Creek Police Department. Davis is currently in Broward County Prison awaiting extradition to Pennsylvania.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Davis is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
110 Marble Ave
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
EE-2025-1811
Disposition
Awaiting extradition
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.