CRIMINAL TRESPASS
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
HARASSMENT
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department arrest Melissa Commero of Ronks. Commero was charged with Criminal Trespass, Criminal Mischief, and Harassment. It is alleged that on May 19, 2025 at around 1:30 PM, Commero returned to a property where she was previously given notice against trespassing. While at the property, Commero destroyed the victim's belongings. Commero was arraigned by MDJ Jonathan Heisse. Judge Heisse set Commero's bail at $10,000. She was unable to post bail and was committed to Lancaster County Prison to await future court proceedings.
Commero is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1534 Main Street
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
May 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
EE-2025-0757
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.