RETAIL THEFT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Justin L. Case of New Holland with Retail Theft. It is alleged that on May 26, 2026, Case stole $22.88 in merchandise from a business in the township.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Case is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
880 E Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
EE-2026-1095
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.