NEGLECT OF ANIMAL
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Michelle L. Campbell of Bonifay, FL from summary Neglect of Animal. It is alleged that on June 11, 2026 at 1:15 PM, Campbell left three dogs in her vehicle on a 97 degree day without water or reprieve from the heat.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Campbell is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
129 Toddy Dr
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
EE-2026-0890
Disposition
Citation filed
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.