FORGERY
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE: Jessica Bias surrendered on March 9, 2026. She was arraigned by MDJ Jonathan Heisse. Bias was released on $2,500 unsecured bail.
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an arrest warrant for Jessica B. Bias of Denver. Bias is wanted for Forgery (F3) and Theft (F3).
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Bias is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
EE-2026-0038
Disposition
Released on unsecured bail.
Arraignment Date
Mar 9, 2026
Judge
MDJ Jonathan Heisse
Bail
2500