RETAIL THEFT
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Danielle R. Ball of Gap with one count of summary Retail Theft. It is alleged that on June 11, 2026 at 4:45 PM, Ball committed Retail Theft of $60.86 by under-ring.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Ball is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
EE-2026-0891
Disposition
Citation filed