Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Divisions
    • Legal Division
    • Investigative Division
    • Victim and Witness Services
  • Calendar
  • What Do We Do?
Crime
  • Child Abuse Crimes
  • Elder and Care Dependent Abuse
  • Animal Abuse
  • Human Trafficking
    • 2nd Quarter, 2024 Newsletter
Programs
  • ARD/DUI
  • Bad Check Program
  • Bingo Licensing
  • Small Games of Chance Licensing
  • Pathways to Recovery
Resources
  • External Links
  • Victim/Witness Handbook
  • Drug Forfeiture Accounts
  • Photo Release Policy
  • Pro Se Online Application for Review
  • Victim Right of Access Form
  • Your Rights
Lancaster's Law Enforcement Series
  • District Attorney Adams Announces Lancaster Law Enforcement Series
  • Columbia Borough Police Officer Nate Miller
  • East Cocalico Township Police Officer Keith McCabe
  • East Cocalico Township Police Officer Rachael Odenwalt
  • East Hempfield Township Police Sergeant Anthony Lombardo
  • East Hempfield Township Police Sergeant Richard Gauck
  • East Lampeter Township Police Detective Sergeant Preston Gentzler
  • East Lampeter Township Police Officer Samuel Sanger
  • Elizabethtown Police Officer Anthony Lederer
  • Ephrata Police Officer Robert Wolpert
  • Lancaster City Bureau of Police Officer Harry Valverde
  • Lancaster County Sheriff's Office Corporal David Cole
  • Manheim Borough Police Sergeant Jason Riggle
  • Manheim Township Police Officer Alyse Gallagher
  • Manheim Township Police Officer Marc Wiczkowski
  • Manor Township Police Officer Steven Haas
  • Millersville University Police Lieutenant Arthur White
  • Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Detective Theresa Stauffer
  • Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Officer Brandon Legerlotz
  • Pequea Township Police Officer Victoria Walton
  • Quarryville Borough Police Officer Mitchell Melot
  • West Earl Township Police Department Officer Jake Waltz
  • West Earl Township Police Officer Samantha Heise
  • West Hempfield Township Police Officer Cameron Powers
  • West Lampeter Township Police Officer Ed McLaughlin
  • West Lampeter Township Police Officer Juan Guadalupe
RTK RequestOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County DA
  • 50 North Duke Street, 6th Floor, Lancaster, PA 17608
  • (717) 299-8100
  • Lancaster County District Attorney's Office on Facebook
  • Lancaster County District Attorney's Office on X
Heather Adams, District Attorney
lancasterda.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Lancaster County District Attorney's Office Logo

Lancaster County District Attorney's Office

lancasterda.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 299-8100
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Divisions
      • Legal Division
      • Investigative Division
      • Victim and Witness Services
    • Calendar
    • What Do We Do?
  • Crime
    • Child Abuse Crimes
    • Animal Abuse
    • Human Trafficking
  • Programs
    • ARD/DUI
    • Bad Check Program
    • Bingo Licensing
    • Pathways to Recovery
  • Resources
    • External Links
    • Victim/Witness Handbook
    • Drug Forfeiture Accounts
    • Photo Release Policy
    • Victim Right of Access Form
    • Your Rights
  • Lancaster's Law Enforcement Series
  • RTK Request
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

crimestoppers1.jpg
crimestoppers3.jpg
crimestoppers2.jpg

TIPS WANTED: Who are These 2 Males Wanted for Damaging a Police Car On Sept. 13?

Details Map

The two males in the attached photos are wanted regarding damage to a police vehicle following a police-involved shooting on Laurel Street on Sept. 13.

Pennsylvania State Police are hoping to identify the males. They were seen on video damaging a state police vehicle, shattering the windows and denting the body panels.

Anyone who knows either of the males can submit information on this CrimeWatch page via the SUBMIT A TIP button.

Tips also can be provided to state police at 717-290-1967.

MEDIA CONTACT: Brett A. Hambright, 717-295-2041; bhambright@co.lancaster.pa.us; Twitter: @BrettHambright

Location

Lancaster, PA

Date

Oct 16, 2020

Created Oct 16th, 2020 | Updated Oct 30th, 2020
crimestoppers1.jpg
crimestoppers3.jpg
crimestoppers2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lancaster County DA
50 North Duke Street
6th Floor
Lancaster, PA 17608
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lancaster County District Attorney's Office Badge

To follow the Lancaster County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lancaster County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play