Aggravated Indecent Assault
Indecent Assault
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Age
53
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Detective Trish Mazur of the Manor Township Police Department has obtained an arrest warrant for Julio Maldonado, age 43. Maldonado's last known address was the 400 block of John Street, Lancaster, PA.. It is alleged that sometime between September 2015 and December 2015 Maldonado had Indecent Contact with a child known to him who was less than 18 years of age. This allegedly occurred at a residence in Mountville, PA within Manor Township. At this time Maldonado has not been located. Anyone with information on Maldonado's whereabouts is requested to contact Manor Township Police Department at 717-299-5231.
Manor Twp. Police had issued this information on 6/28/2016 through thier CrimeWatch page. A photo of Julio Maldonado was not available until now. The information on this case is being re-issued through Lancaster Crime Stoppers with the photo of Maldonado.
If you or someone you know has information on this case or the current location of Julio C. Maldonado you can also contact Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.
Location
Manor Twp residence
Mountville, PA 17554
Date Issued
Jun 28, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02206-CR-0000138-2016
Issuing Authority
MDJ Keller
Holding Department
Manor Twp. Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.