Burglary
Robbery
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On (2) dates in December 2016, Ford forced entry into a residence on the 1st blk. S. Ann St. Lancaster, PA and took cash from the pocket of the elderly victim. Through follow-up investigation, Ford was positively identified as the suspect in both incidents. The victim was not injured.
Det. Donald Morant has filed (2) Criminal Complaints against Shakeyla Ford, charging her with Robbery (F3), Burglary (F1) and Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1) stemming from (2) incidents that occurred in early December 2016. Warrants were issued for the Criminal Complaints.
Anyone with informatin on these incidents or the current location of Ford is asked to contact Det. Morant at 717-735-3357 morantd@lancasterpolice.com or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names. Anonymous Tips can also be submitted through this Crime Watch page
Location
1st blk. S. Ann St.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Date Issued
Dec 19, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02201-CR-0000481-2016
Reference ID
1612004889
Issuing Authority
MDJ 02-2-01
Holding Department
Lancaster City Bureau of Police