Search Link search
HomeAbout UsFAQSupport UsAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
ArrestsOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • PO Box 7475, Lancaster, PA 17604
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Lancaster County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Home
  • About Us
  • FAQ
  • Support Us
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

03042026_crime_stoppers_a1.jpg
03042026_crime_stoppers_a2.jpg
03042026_crime_stoppers_a3.jpg
03042026_crime_stoppers_a4.jpg

Manheim Township police searching for overnight thief wearing ankle monitor

Details Map

crime_stoppers_header.png

Manheim Township police are asking the public for help in identifying a suspect who stole items from vehicles in multiple neighborhoods while appearing to wear an ankle monitor.

The unknown suspect committed a series of thefts for vehicles near Bent Creek Drive, Pinnacle Point, South Bristol Drive, Koser Road and Randolph Drive – all in Manheim Township – during the early morning hours of Feb. 12, 2026.

Multiple pictures of the suspect are attached to this post. The suspect appears to be wearing a monitoring device on their right ankle.

Anyone with information about the suspect’s identity or whereabouts is asked to contact the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401. Tips can also be submitted through the Submit a Tip button below.

Tipsters can remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Information which leads to the arrest and conviction of this suspect could result in a reward through Crime Stoppers. Rewards can be given anonymously.

crime_stoppers_footer.png

Location

Manheim Township, PA

Date

Feb 12, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 4th, 2026
Submit a Tip
PO Box 7475
Lancaster, PA 17604
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Badge

To follow the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play