Search Link search
HomeAbout UsFAQSupport UsAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
ArrestsOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • PO Box 7475, Lancaster, PA 17604
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Lancaster County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Home
  • About Us
  • FAQ
  • Support Us
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

capture7.png
capture6.png
capture5.png
capture4.png

Identify Suspect Linked to Eyewear Heist

Details Map

***************UPDATE 2/26/2024 AT 6:30 PM*********************

Updated photos of suspect

************************************************************************

crime_stoppers_header_bw.png

LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS

24-006

capture1.png

The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is looking for assistance to identify the above pictured retail theft suspect. The unknown suspect entered LensCrafters at the Park City Mall on January 23, 2024 and stole $884 worth of glasses from the display tables.

Anyone with information about the suspect’s identity and/or whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 and ask to speak with Det. Aziza or a working detective, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913.  Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

crime_stoppers_footer_bw.png

Location

471 Park City Center
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Jan 23, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2401028572

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 19th, 2024 | Updated Feb 26th, 2024
capture7.png
capture6.png
capture5.png
capture4.png
Submit a Tip
PO Box 7475
Lancaster, PA 17604
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Badge

To follow the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play