Search Link search
About UsFAQSupport UsAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
ArrestsOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • PO Box 7475, Lancaster, PA 17604
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Lancaster County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (800) 322-1913
  • About Us
  • FAQ
  • Support Us
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

22-9_suspect_blackhat.png
22-9_suspects1.png

HELP IDENTIFY CRIME STOPPERS 22-9 FRAUD PARK CITY

Details Map

CRIME OF THE WEEK 22-09

Week of December 12, 2021

FRAUD SUSPECT-LANCASTER CITY

The pictured individuals entered into the Apple Store, located at Park City Mall on 12/12/2021, and purchased two phones ( Pink/iPhone 13 models ), by impersonating someone else. The individuals left the Park City Mall in a Silver 2018-2021 Toyota Camry.

This investigation may be tied to other instances where victims who utilize Member’s First Banks have had their identities stolen. If you recognize either of the two individuals or have a similar investigations, please reach out to Detective Adam J. Dommel with the Lancaster City Bureau of Police Department 717-735-3361, or the Lancaster City-County Crime Stoppers at 1-800-322-1913.  You can also click the Submit a Tip button on our website, www.lancasterpolice.com, or a Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by texting LANCS plus your message to 847411. Tipsters may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

.

Location

541 Park City Center
Apple Park City
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Dec 25, 2021

Incident Type

Fraud

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Jan 25th, 2022 | Updated Mar 15th, 2023
22-9_suspect_blackhat.png
22-9_suspects1.png
Submit a Tip
PO Box 7475
Lancaster, PA 17604
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play