Lancaster County Crime Stoppers received information from the Washoe County Sheriff’s Office in Reno, Nevada. Their office is holding a warrant for Lee Thomas Pottle. Pottle is wanted for Sexual Assault of a Child and Statutory Sexual Seduction.
The Washoe County Sheriff’s Office received information that Pottle fled Nevada and may be staying somewhere in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania. The potential city, township or borough in Lancaster County has not been determined at this time.
Anyone with information on Pottle or his whereabouts is asked to contact Police at (717) 664-1180 or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously submit tips below.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17604
Date
Jan 4, 2016
Case Status
Current
Case Region
Southeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.