Search Link search
HomeAbout UsFAQSupport UsAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
ArrestsOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • PO Box 7475, Lancaster, PA 17604
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Lancaster County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Home
  • About Us
  • FAQ
  • Support Us
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

eltpd_th_robbery_1.jpg
eltpd_th_robbery_2.jpg

Crime Stoppers 20-02 Turkey Hill Robbery suspect East Lampeter Twp. Police

Details Map

LANCASTER CRIME STOPPERS 20-02

Week of April 6, 2020

ROBBERY SUSPECT- EAST LAMPETER TWP.

eltpd_th_robbery_1.jpg

On 3/26/2020 at approximately 8:20 p.m., the pictured suspect entered Turkey Hill (2453 Old Philadelphia Pike) and displayed a weapon demanding money.  The suspect fled with an undisclosed amount of cash and a carton of cigarettes. 

eltpd_th_robbery_2.jpg

On 4/1/2020 at approximately 8:12 p.m., police responded to an armed robbery at the Turkey Hill (2453 Old Philadelphia Pike).  A female entered the store displaying a weapon in her hand and demanded money. 

It is believed the same person committed both robberies.  She is described as a female / white or light skinned Hispanic / 30s - 40's / thin build / approximately 5’0” to 5'4" tall with brown hair.  She was wearing sunglasses in both incidents.

Anyone with information on these robberies or the identity of the suspect is asked to contact East Lampeter Twp. Police at (717) 291-4676 or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Location

2453 Old Philadelphia Pike
Turkey Hill
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Apr 1, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Apr 8th, 2020 | Updated Jan 20th, 2023
eltpd_th_robbery_1.jpg
eltpd_th_robbery_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
PO Box 7475
Lancaster, PA 17604
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play