Search Link search
HomeAbout UsFAQSupport UsAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
ArrestsOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • PO Box 7475, Lancaster, PA 17604
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Lancaster County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (800) 322-1913
  • Home
  • About Us
  • FAQ
  • Support Us
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_1.png
suspect_2.png

2303017762 Help ID fraud suspect - Apple laptop

Details Map

crime_stoppers_header_bw.png

LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS

23-018

suspect_1.png

On March 13, 2023, the female in the attached photographs entered the Apple store at the Park City Center in Lancaster Pennsylvania. The suspect utilized a victim’s Apple ID and credit card information to purchase an Apple laptop worth $1270. The victim only became aware after seeing a purchase on her credit card statement.

Anyone with information about the suspect’s identity and/or whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 and ask to speak with Det. Bingham or a working detective, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913.  Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

crime_stoppers_footer_bw.png

Location

541 Park City Center
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

May 1, 2023

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

2303017762

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 1st, 2023
suspect_1.png
suspect_2.png
Submit a Tip
PO Box 7475
Lancaster, PA 17604
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play