1 count Aggravated Assault (F1)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/29/2023 at approximately 0740 hours, Jerome Striver Jr. turned himself into the Lancaster City Police station.
LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS
23-017
Jerome Striver Jr
B/M/21
Homeless
5’10” – 145 lbs.
On 17 April 2023 at 0722 hours Lancaster City Bureau of Police officers were dispatched to the 100 block of S Queen St for a stabbing. The victim was located and treated for stab wounds to his abdomen and the front of his shoulder. Through the investigation, Detective Burgett was able to identify Jerome Striver Jr as the suspect. Jerome Striver Jr is charged with one count of Aggravated Assault (F1).
Anyone with information about Jerome Striver Jr’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 and ask to speak with Det. Burgett or a working detective, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.
Location
126 S Queen St
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
May 29, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2304020119
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.