Photo of Bell, James Edward Jr.

Bell, James Edward Jr.

1 count of Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child (F1)
1 count of Unlawful Contact with a Minor (F1)
1 count of Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Victim under 16 (F2)
1 count of Corruption of Minors (F3)
1 count of Endangering the Welfare of Children (F3) and 2 counts of Indecent Assault (M1).

Age

42 (at time of arrest)

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

205 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.