On February 25, 2023 Christiana Borough Police Department received a complaint of two individuals attempting to steal Amazon packages off of a porch in the 500 block of Ridge Avenue. Christiana Borough Police Department would like assistance in identifying the individual. Anyone who may have information is encouraged to contact us online via Crimewatch tip or calling (610) 593-2234.
We would like to thank the public for their assistance in this matter, the individual has been identified.
** All Individuals are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law **
Location
540 Ridge Ave
Atglen, PA 19310
Incident Date
Feb 25, 2023 @ 8:28 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal