The Christiana Borough Police Department are requesting assistance in identifying individuals who keep vandalizing the building located at 1 W. Slokom Avenue, the Christiana Hotel. In the past coupld months, vandals have spray painted, the building and thrown rocks through the windows. We are asking for your assistance that if you know anything, please call Christiana Borough Police at (610) 593-2234 and leave a voicemail and an officer will get back to you.
We would like to thank our residents for all of their assistance.
Location
1 W. Slokom Ave
Christiana, PA 17509
Incident Date
Nov 16, 2023 @ 2:35 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism