(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On June 20, 2020 at 20:13 hours, Christiana Borough police were dispatched to a residence on Gay Street in Christiana Borough for a domestic violence situation.
On location, Officers spoke with the victim who had visible bruising on her face.
The victim informed police that the actor, Jonathan SIMMONS, caused the visible bruises through physical contact.
After speaking with the victim, officers made contact with SIMMONS and placed him under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
Gay St
Christiana, PA 17509
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Christiana Borough Police Department.