(18)3802(A)(1) DUI
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst By Per Not Reg
(35)780-113(A)(31)Poss of Marijuana
(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPH
5121 Escape (M2)
5 Traffic Violations
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On June 27, 2021 at 01:30 hours, Christiana Borough Police were on patrol in the area of Germantown Avenue and South Bridge Street in Christiana Borough.
At that time, police observed a vehicle driving erratically and make several traffic violations.
Police conducted a traffic stop on the observed vehicle.
While speaking with the operator of the vehicle, Chelsea SCHNEIDER, she displayed several signs of alcohol impairment.
After failing SFST's (Standardized Field Sobriety Tests) and showing a positive reading on a Preliminary Breath Test, SCHNEIDER was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
**SCHNEIDER is presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt by a court of law**
Location
Germantown Ave
South Bridge St
Christiana, PA 17509
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2021
Incident Type
DUI