(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(18) 3503 (B)(1)(I) Defiant Trespass Actual Communication
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 25, 2020 at 21:13 hours, Christiana Borough Police received a complaint of a stolen dirt bike that was taken from a residence in Atglen borough.
The actor, Jonathan NOEL, had sent a text to a related party and told them that he took the dirt bike from the victims residence. A neighbor was able to show police a security video that depicted a male with the stolen dirt bike going through the area.
On July 27, 2020, the stolen dirt bike was recovered by Honey Brook Borough Police.
Jonathan NOEL was charged with the listed charges.
Location
313 Norwood St
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2020
Incident Type
Theft