3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(75) 3802c DUI-Highest Rate
Title 75 3802d Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
(75)3736 Reckless Driving
(75) 3361 Driving At Safe Speed
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On January 10, 2020 at 21:30 hours, Christiana Borough Police observed a vehicle make multiple traffic violations in the area of Main Street and Lower Valley Road in Atglen Borough.
A traffic stop was made on the vehicle with the operator being identified as Marci MUSCATELLO. Police observed several signs of impairment while speaking with MUSCATELLO.
Standardized Field Sobriety Tests were administered to MUSCATELLO to which she failed.
After blowing a positive reading on a PBT (Preliminary Breath Test), MUSCATELLO was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
Main St
Lower Valley Road
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2020
Incident Type
DUI