(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(18)3802(B)DUI High Rte of Alcohol
(75)3714(A)Careless Driving
(75) (3736) (A) Reckless Driving
(18) 5503 (a) (2) D.C.
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 12, 2019 at 23:18 hours, Christiana Borough Police observed a vehicle traveling north on Main Street in Atglen Borough. The vehicle continued to take a right turn onto Lower Valley Road and drove over the curb and onto the sidewalk as it turned. A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle.
The operator was identified as Jonathon MUCHOW. MUCHOW exhibited signs of impairment while speaking with police.
MUCHOW was administered Standardized Field Sobriety Tests to which he failed.
After MUCHOW blew a positive reading on a PBT (Preliminary Breath Test), he was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
Main St
Lower Valley Road
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2019
Incident Type
DUI