(1 count) 18 2702 A1 Aggravated Assault (F1); (2 counts) 18 2701 A1 (M2); (1 count) 18 5504 A4 Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the evening hours of December 17th, 2022, Christiana Police were dispatched to the area of Water Street and Mill Street for a physical domestic. When Officers arrived and started their investigation, Mr. Armand Miller, the accused, confronted the Officers. Mr. Miller refused to listen to verbal commands and then assaulted one of the officers. During their investigation, Officers discovered that Mr. Miller had also assaulted another victim during the domestic dispute.
Mr. Miller was arrested for Aggravated Assault on a Law Enforcement Officer, Simple Assault and related charges to the domestic dispute.
** All Individuals are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law **
Location
26 Water St
Apt 1
Christiana, PA 17527
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CB 2022-01474