(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst
(18) 5126A FLIGHT TO AVOID APP TRIAL PUN
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 24, 2021 at approximately 17:00 hours, Christiana Borough Police Department observed a vehicle with an multiple equipment violations in the area of Main Street and Valley Avenue in Atglen Borough.
A traffic stop was then conducted on the vehicle.
The passenger of the vehicle was identified as Jeremy JORDAN who was known to police as having multiple warrants.
When police placed JORDAN into custody, items of drug paraphernalia and controlled substances were found on his person.
JORDAN was charged for the listed offenses.
**JORDAN is presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt by a court of law**
Location
Main St
Valley Ave
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation