(18) 3928 (A) Unauthorized Use Motor/Other Vehicle
(1 count) 35 780-113 (a)(31) Possession of Marijuana
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 1, 2021, Christiana Borough Police received information of a vehicle theft that occurred in the early morning . The investigation found that Jacob FLETCHER took the keys of the victims vehicle after he was told he could not use the vehicle. After taking the vehicle without permission, FLETCHER crashed the vehicle in West Sadsbury Township.
After CBPD spoke with FLETCHER, he was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
307 Newport Ave
Christiana, PA 17509
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Christiana Borough Police Department.