(75)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(75) 3714 (a) Careless Driving
3323b Duties at Stop Signs
75 4302 Periods for requiring lighted lamps
(75) 3809 Restriction on alcoholic beverages
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On August 11, 2020 at approximately 20:30 hours, Christiana Borough Police observed a vehicle make several traffic violations in the area of Liberty Street and Zion Hill Road in Atglen Borough. A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle.
The vehicle operator, Courtney CLAY, exhibited several signs of impairment while speaking with police.
Police instructed CLAY to perform Standardized Field Sobriety Tests to which she failed.
After CLAY blew a positive result in a PBT(Preliminary Breath Test), she was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
Liberty St
Zion Hill Rd
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Christiana Borough Police Department.