(18)3802(A)(1)DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(18)3714(A)Careless Driving
(75) (3309) (1) Disregard Traffic Lane
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On March 17, 2021 at approximately 23:00 hours, Christiana Borough Police discovered a single vehicle accident in the area of North Bridge Street and Sadsbury Avenue in Christiana Borough.
During the crash investigation, the operator, Lauren CHAMBERLAIN, admitted to police that she was under the influence of alcohol. While speaking to police, she displayed several signs of intoxication.
Police requested that CHAMBERLAIN complete Standardized Field Sobriety Tests to which she failed.
CHAMBERLAIN refused to submit to a PBT (Preliminary Breath Test).
CHAMBERLAIN was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
N. Bridge St.
Sadsbury Ave.
Christiana, PA 17509
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Christiana Borough Police Department.