3802A1 DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(75)3714(A)Careless Driving
(75) (3736) (A) Reckless Driving
(75) 4303 (A) General Lighting Requirements
(75) 4303 (B) – No Rear Lights
(75) 4703 (a) Operating without Inspection
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 5, 2021 at 19:30 hours, Christiana Borough Police observed a vehicle with multiple vehicle equipment violations in the area of North Bridge Street and Harrison Avenue in Christiana Borough.
A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle.
While police made contact with the operator, Brian BURKE, he exhibited several signs of alcohol impairment.
Police requested that BURKE complete Standardized Field Sobriety Tests to which he failed.
After BURKE blew a positive reading on a PBT (Preliminary Breath Test), he was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
North Bridge St
Harrison Ave
Christiana, PA 17509
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Christiana Borough Police Department.