(1 )780-113(A)(16) Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARA
(1) 780-113 (a )(31) possession of marijuana
(18)4914(A)False Identification to Law Enforcement
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On April 17, 2020 at 22:04 hours, Christiana Borough Police Conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation. There were multiple female occupants with one passenger stating to police that her name was Maliya MAJORS.
As police spoke with the occupants, police were able to detect the odor of marijuana coming from the interior of the vehicle. The vehicle owner gave police consent to search the interior of the vehicle. Found inside the vehicle was a small amount of marijuana located next to MAJORS seat. MAJORS was placed into handcuffs and was found to have 21 Xanax pills in her pocket.
After further investigation, police discovered that Maliya MAJORS was a fake name given to police and the suspects real name was Raena ANDERSON.
Charges were filed against ANDERSON for the listed charges.
Location
150 Water St
Christiana, PA 17509
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation