CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT (PFA VIOLATION)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Millersville Borough Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for Gideon Gray Stallings, a 28-year-old white male.
On December 5th, officers responded to a report of a domestic incident, not in progress, made by Stallings' ex-wife. While enroute to investigate a Protection from Abuse (PFA) violation, Stallings exited the residence through a back door, prompting the issuance of the warrant.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Gideon Gray Stallings, please contact the Millersville Borough Police Department immediately.
Remember, if you see something, say something. Your tips can help keep our community safe.
Location
129 W Frederick St
Millersville, PA 17551
Date Issued
Dec 9, 2025
Warrant Type
PFA
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02206-MD-0000104-2025
Reference ID
PFA Violation
Issuing Authority
Honorable Joshua R. Keller
Holding Department
Millersville Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.