SIMPLE ASSAULT
TERRORISTIC THREATS W/INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
41
Race
Pacific Islander
Gender
Male
A Bench Warrant has been issued for Man S. Gurung, 41-year-old, male, as of October 14th, 2025, at approximately 8:00am.
Gurung is wanted for failing to comply with the conditions of his supervised bail. Specifically, he did not report for intake within 24 hours of his release from Lancaster County Prison.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Man S. Gurung, please contact the Millersville Borough Police Department immediately.
Location
329 Valley Rd
Millersville, PA 17551
Date Issued
Oct 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02206-CR-0000142-2025
Reference ID
Simple Assault - Terroristic Threats
Issuing Authority
Honorable Joshua R. Keller
Holding Department
Millersville Borough Police