ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
BAD CHECKS
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Sarah Lynn Thanhauser of Morgantown. Thanhauser is wanted for Access Device Fraud and Bad Checks.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Thanhauser is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA
Date Issued
Jan 2, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000321-2025
Reference ID
EE-2025-1941
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.