BAD CHECKS
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Kai H. Pedersen of Pottstown for Bad Checks. It is alleged that on May 7, 2026, Pedersen issued a check to a township business for $8663.54. The check was not honored due to nonsufficient funds.
Anyone with information on Pedersen's whereabouts it asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip."
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Pedersen is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
300 Block of Reading Rd
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
Aug 14, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000159-2026
Reference ID
EE-2026-1199
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.