FORGERY
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
126 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Clifford T. Martin, Jr. of Houston, Texas. Martin is wanted for Forgery and Theft By Deception. It is alleged that on January 20, 2026, Martin attempted to deposit a check for $30,755.00 issued by the victim using stolen bank account information. It is further alleged that Martin forged the check to reflect a different payee.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Martin is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
May 26, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000112-2026
Reference ID
EE-2026-0133
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.