Access Device Fraud
Age
27
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Evelyn Carrasco-Martinez of Worcester, MA for felony Access Device Fraud. It is alleged that Carrasco-Martinez used the victim's bank account information, without authorization, to obtain $3,683.25 in services for herself.
Carrasco-Martinez is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
Mar 14, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000063-2024
Reference ID
EE-2024-0091
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.